Past State Presidents

 

Year

Name

Chapter

1st 1937-39 Carnall “Tiny” Gardner Fort Smith
2nd 1939-40 William M. Shepherd Little Rock
3rd 1940-41 Walter Hussman Camden
4th 1941-42 W.T. Stover
5th 1942-43 H. H. Winshell
6th 1942-43 Bob Porter Blytheville
7th 1943-44 L.S. Benish
8th 1944-45 Bob Wheeler Harrison
9th 1945-46 Harold Dunn Pine Bluff
10th 1946-47 Ben Posey Crossett
11th 1947-48 Bradley Kimbrough
12th 1948-49 Gregory Dosier
13th 1949-50 W.R. Nicholson Osceola
14th 1950-51 Ritchie Reeves Little Rock
15th 1951-52 Jack Meadows Crossett
16th 1952-53 Charles Moore Luxora
17th 1953-54 Lee Zachary El Dorado
18th 1954-55 Mike Maloney Fort Smith
19th 1955-56 P.D. Gathright Little Rock
20th 1956-57 Maxwell Lyons, II Little Rock
21st 1957-58 Tom Ollie North Little Rock
22nd 1958-59 Claude McCollum Russellville
23rd 1959-60 Leon Massey Trumann
24th 1960-61 Wills “Bubs” Ricketts Fayetteville
25th 1961-62 V. Waner Marks Little Rock
26th 1962-63 Frank Tremmell Terrell
27th 1963-64 Don Smith Pine Bluff
28th 1964-65 Ray Cooper Little Rock
29th 1965-66 Deloss Walker West Memphis
30th 1966-67 Mack Koonce Pine Bluff
31st 1967-68 Denny Hudspeth DeWitt
32nd 1968-69 Jack Deason Rogers
33rd 1969-70 Tom Privett Lonoke
34th 1970-71 Raymond Pritchett Conway
35th 1971-72 Ken Coon Fort Smith
36th 1972-73 David Hale Greater Little Rock
37th 1973-74 Jimmy Wallace England
38th 1974-75 Robert “Bunny” Adcock Conway
39th 1975-76 Jack McCoy Malvern
40th 1976-77 John McHughes Greater Little Rock
41st 1977-78 Pep Henson Forrest City
42nd 1978-79 Bill Brumett Pine Bluff
43rd 1979-80 Thad Gray Jacksonville
44th 1980-81 Travis Knight Texarkana
45th 1980-81 Tom Brooks Sherwood
46th 1981-82 Cary Gaines North Little Rock
47th 1982-83 Kenneth Gill Pulaski Heights
48th 1983-84 Dale Shimmel DeWitt
49th 1984-85 Jay Robison North Little Rock
50th 1985-86 Barry Crain Pocahontas
51st 1986-87 Brent Stevenson Little Rock
52nd 1987-88 Scott Terry Searcy
53rd 1988-89 Robert Cannon Greater Little Rock
54th 1989-90 Randy Staton DeWitt
55th 1990-91 Dirk Parish Texarkana
56th 1991-92 Rusty Cranford North Little Rock
57th 1992-93 Bill Hall Hot Springs
58th 1993-94 Mickey D. “Stubby” Stumbaugh Cabot
59th 1994-95 Chris Reese Conway
60th 1995-96 Henrietta Smothers Greater Little Rock
61st 1996-97 Don Brown Sherwood
62nd 1997-98 Bob Carey Russellville
63rd 1998-99 Beverly Malone Malvern
64th    2000 Marlene Cambell Texarkana
65th 2001-02 Missy Parish Jones Malvern
66th    2004 Russ McKinney Jonesboro
67th    2005 Tina Freeman Conway
68th    2005 Craig Griffin El Dorado
69th    2006 Bryan Privett Jonesboro
70th    2007 Shade Gilbert Conway
71st    2008 John Baine El Dorado
72nd    2009 Chad Peterson Conway
73rd    2010 Jeff Deniston Jonesboro
74th    2011 Toby Stephens Magnolia
75th    2012 Greg Harrison El Dorado
76th    2013 Mitch Minor Fort Smith
77th    2014 Keith Sharp Jonesboro
78th    2015 Jeff Taylor Jonesboro